Staff Directory

School Board Information

Jim Gooss, President (575) 631-9793
Jamie Earp, Secretary (505) 570-7157
Amy Crawford (575) 621-1363
Jenny Edwards (575) 631-0176
Kayla Lujan (575) 631-7747

Administration Office (575) 395-2101

Brian Snider Superintendent
Segovia, Nichole
Business Manager
Rodriguez, Carolina Administrative Assistant
Segovia, Leticia Assistant Business Manager
Snow, Shelley
Technology Director
Verschueren, Ron Administrative Assistant

 

Elementary School (575) 395-2840

Karen Komar
Principal
Burns, Veronica  Administrative Assistant
Lopez, Michelle
Kindergarten
Sauceda, Kristi
Kindergarten
Albright, Bertha
1st Grade
Messimer, Tammy
1st Grade
Garcia, Rubina 2nd Grade
Saenz, Adela
2nd Grade
Savoie, Nancy
3rd Grade
Welch, Lindsay
3rd Grade
Rodriguez, Aime 4th Grade
Samaniego, Lori
4th Grade
Butts, Marcy
5th Grade
Trevino, Antoinette
5th Grade
Schanhals, Kaitlyn
Pre-K
Seifts, Jessica
Pre-K
May, Andrea
Pre-K
Chavez, Anais  Art
Thompson, Shelby  Bright Beginnings Director
Green, Judy  Cafeteria Manager
Martinez, Erika  Counselor
Fouts, Cindy
Health & PE
Navarrette, Sasha  Health & PE
Gallegos, Lucy Librarian
Verschueren, Ron  MLSS Coordinator
Ragland, Terri  Music
Thompson, Bretta  Nurse
Little, Christy  Occupational Therapist
Broom, Lindsey  Speech Teacher
Crawford, Robyn  Speech Teacher Assistant
Giles, Michelle  SPED Teacher
Cortez, Steve  School Resource Officer
Aragon, Gina  Instructional Aide
Carrales, Laura  Instructional Aide
Gonzales, Liz Instructional Aide
Gonzales, Betty  Instructional Aide
Hammons, Jami
Instructional Aide
Inglet, Deina  Instructional Aide
Inglet, Kassy  Instructional Aide
Juarez, Lesly  Instructional Aide
Martinez, Katia  Instructional Aide
Martinez, Rubi Instructional Aide
Savala, Maria  Instructional Aide
Soliz, Laura
Instructional Aide
Valeriano, Amber  Instructional Aide
Wells, Chantal  Instructional Aide
Zavala, Gabby  Instructional Aide

 

Jr./Sr. High School (575) 395-2277

Dusty Loftis Principal
Nathan Richard  Assistant Principal / Athletic Director
Ramirez, Lyzette Administrative Assistant
Bahena, Annaleigh  Special Education Aid
Dodson, Geralee  Special Education Aide
Dunlap, Shanna  English
Estrada, Johnny
Shop / Robotics
Fabela, Tiona
Counselor
Giles, Dusty
PE
Hinds, Jade  Special Education Aide
Homer, Vincent  Science
Laminack, Billy  Math
Little, Buddy  Math
Loftis, Taelor
English / Gothic Lit
Mata, Taylah  Annual / Computer Software / E-Sports
May, Lavodis
Special Education Director
McWilliams, Chris  History / Geography
Muniz, Gina  Social Studies
Navarrette, JoAndra  Special Education Aide
Navarrette, Sasha
PE
Nieto, Vivian  Math
Owen, Tanya
Family Consumer Science
Ramirez, Beatriz  Health / Culinary
Richard, Nathan
Assistant Principal / SystemGo
Ross, Charles  PE
Savoie, Miki
English / Language Arts
Soliz, Joe
Science
Tavarez, Crystal  ITV
Verschueren, Ron Language Arts
Wagner, Anne  Art

 

Cafeteria

Green, Judy
Cafeteria Supervisor 575-395-2120

 

Maintenance/Custodial Staff

Burkett, Bobby Maintenance Supervisor 575-395-3012

 

Bus Drivers

   

Please call Administration to leave messages for bus drivers.
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.